The Columbus Park Foundation understands how difficult 2020 has been for our community, and we are humbled by the support we received in 2020 from each and every community member. You gave our friends, family and neighbors the opportunity to continue to enjoy a healthier lifestyle by supporting Parks and Recreation’s free and low-cost programming, facilities, parks, trails, and playgrounds. Thank you for your generosity!

Area of Greatest Need

$20,000 and Up
Victoria Griffin

$1,000 – $2,000
Coca-Cola Bottling of Columbus Donor Advised Fund
Toots & Jim Henderson
Drs. Dale & Linda Guse
Kathy Baumgart in memory of Karen Hutsen Remmele
Nancy Conner in memory of those who have lost their lives to COVID
John & Amber Elwood
Mark & Marabeth Charitable Fund
Tracy L. Haddad Foundation, a fund of Central Indiana Community Foundation

$500 – $999
Jeff & Nicole Wiltrout
David & Wilma Doup
Chuck & Geri Wilt
Baird Foundation, Inc. on behalf of Bill Glick
Gold Family Fund
Anonymous
Voelz Body Shop, Inc.
Christine & Tom Vujovich

$100 – $499
Jeff Baker & John Pickett
Tim & Brigid Jarnagin in memory of JoAnn Kirts
Chris Raskob
United Way Payments
Dr. Christopher Bartels, DDS (Tipton Lakes Family Dentist)
Charlie & Jayne Farber
Kelly & Sam Geckler
Victoria Glick
Jordan Hilber
Tom and Vikki Johnson
Donna & Mike Keogh in honor of Chuck & Geri Wilt
John McCormick in honor of Scott Gordon
Ray & Beth Morris
Joy & Keith Reising
Joe & Kathleen Sheehy
Chip Orben – The Duke Energy Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Tracey Day
Sandy Etnyre in memory of Tony Etnyre
Julie Orben – The Duke Energy Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Dr. David C. Rau
Anonymous – Bill & Bambi Sasse
Jim & Peggy Voelz
Janet & Roger Lang
Chip & Julie Orben – The Duke Energy Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Buck & Nea Ritz
Robert & Karen Battin
Boyer Machine & Tool Co., Inc.
Roger Brinkman
Anonymous
Dave & Janice Fisher
Sherm & Jacquie Franz in honor of Beth Morris
Jesse Brand & Geri Handley
Chad Heimlich & Julie Aton in honor of Victoria Griffin
Robert S. Henrich
Tamara & Christopher Iorio
Mary Johnston
Janet & Roger Lang
Mark and Linda Pillar in honor of Victoria Griffin
Anonymous
Elizabeth & Russell Raskob in honor of Victoria Griffin
Wayne & Karen Ripberger
William & Karla Russell
Tom & Barbara Schoellkopf in honor of Victoria Griffin
Janet Sharpe in honor of Charlie Farber and Toots Henderson
Shirley & Donald Trapp
Charles VanNatta
Pamela Wells-Logo in honor of Victoria Griffin
Kenny & Susan Whipker

Up to $99
The Baker Family
Sharon Baldwin
Joan & Ray Barnhorst in honor of James Allen
Tonya Bates
Anonymous
Jeff E. Blasdel
Northwestern Mutual – Matt Carothers
Nick & Marilyn Firestone
Ganesh Gandhieswaran
Jim & Susie Huntington
Steve & Judy Jasper
Ann Jones
Norma King in memory of Dennis King
Mike Leavitt
Anonymous
Edward & Pat Probst
Karl & Ursel Wolff
Lisa Rolph
Daniel Robert Hashbarger
David & Bonnie Boatwright
Eric Frey
Susie Gregory
Jason Hostetler
Virginia Johnson & Janice Waltermire
James & Judith Klaus
John Lirette
B. Parker & Martha Newsom in memory of Max Perry
Jess Prowant
Brian Ward
Elizabeth Kestler

Athletic Field Improvements

Stacie & Nathan Larrison

Chuck Wilt Youth Scholarship Program

$1,000 and Up
Russell and Jean Hashman Endowment Fund

$500 – $999
Brent & Becky Church
Duke Energy

$100 – $499
Norbert Nusterer
Michelle Aton in memory of TJ Massey
Jane Roberts
Overhead Door Company of South Central Indiana
Steve & Cindy Meyer
Patrick & Carol Pierz
Wendy Roberts
Nancy Wilt
Repp Associates Foundation
The Charlie & Jayne Farber Family
Bill and Victoria Glick
Kenneth Dunn
Carleen Fry
Christopher George
Mark Lindenlaub in honor of Chuck Wilt
Sandra Oliverio
Ilya Schwartzman
John & Sally Brand

Up to $99
Cari Roberts
Mark & Jeannine Roberts
Ryan and Annette Moravec
Martha Crafton
Martha B Crafton
Eric and Cindy Frey
Jo Ann & R W Hendrickson
Jim & Bev Tibbetts
Paul & Karen Finke
Mark & Michelle Jones
The Pruitt’s
Hillari Yentz
Nancy Conner
Kiki Rodriguez
Tam Fam
Regan Littrell
Kim Olmstead
Mark Jones through Columbus Sunrise Rotary

Columbike

Matthew Carothers in honor of Chip Orben

COVID-19 Relief Fund

Columbus Running Club
Ward Family Charitable Fund

Endowment Fund

Ryan Hou
Victoria Craig Griffin
Chris Raskob

Columbus Farmer’s Market

Johnson Ventures, Inc.
Aldi – Power of Produce

Hamilton Community Center and Ice Arena

David Louis Gill

Jolie Crider Fund

Bob & Elizabeth Crider

Parks and Facilities

Anonymous in honor of Christy Jerman

People Trail Fund

Up to $700
Scott Baize

$100 – $500
Brent & Becky Church
David & Angie May
Tony & Michelle Owens
David & Claudette Hayward
Steve and Mary Ferdon
Edward & Vivian Eckerly
Robin & Gary Hilber in honor of Elaine & Jordan HIlber
Tim Jarnagin in memory of JoAnn Kirts
Tom Dowd
Shailesh Gugale
Jenn Hartwell & Ritch Mettert
Glory Kulczycki in memory of Al & Gloria Kulczycki
Nora Jo Mitchell
Don & Karen Nissen
Julie Orben – The Duke Energy Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Ashish Paliwal
Jeannine Roberts
Catherine Simmons
Robert W. Wire

Up to $99
Sarika Chopda
Paul & Karen Finke
Jana kelly
Anonymous
Ken and Christy Langston in honor of Victoria Griffin
Stephen Rush
Greg & Peggy Scherschel
John & Cindy Smock
Anonymous
Anonymous
Gary & Beth Dismore
John & Arleen Keele
Patrick Noonan
Anonymous

Pickleball

$12,000 and Up
Columbus Pickleball Club

$1,000
Bartholomew County REMC

$100 – $200
Ken M. Yasue
Jim Bramlett
Nancy Conner
Juliana Bernabe in memory of Rita Perkins

Up to $99
Fran Land
Gregory & Judy Cummings in memory of Rita Perkins
Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves in memory of D. Neil Coy
Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves in memory of Thomas D. Rottinghaus

Discover Columbus Pickleball Tournament Sponsors/Donors

Juliana & Jay Bernabe
Columbus Area Visitors Center Inc.
Liquid IV
Coca Cola Bottling Copany, Inc.
Engage Pickleball
Hyland’s
The Adams’
Artful Interiors
C.A.S.E Construction, Inc.
Central Sheet Metal
Edward Jones
Erler Industries, Inc.
Family Chiropractic and Wellness LLC
Flourish Columbus, Inc.
Susan Hundley
Nichols & Dimes Antiques & Collectables
Northwestern Mutual
Alan & Tami Schwenk
Taylor Bros. Construction Co., Inc.
The Bicycle Station
The Cozy Lounge
Paddletek
Jigsaw
Alan and Tami Schwenk
100% Pickled
Pickleball Rocks
Cindy Massey
Mueller Sports Medicine

Pollinator Parks

Vicky Kirts

Recreation and Playgrounds

Anonymous
Bill & Victoria Glick

The Commons

John & Donna Sasse in honor of Shanda Sasse

The Commons Playground

$100,000 and Up
Heritage Fund – The Community Foundation of Bartholomew County
Columbus Area Visitors Center Inc.

$50,000 – $99,999
Henderson Family Charitable Fund
IHCDA’s CreatINg Places
Carl Marshall Reeves & Mildred Almen Reeves Foundation, Inc.

$10,000 – $10,999
Henderson Family Charitable Fund
Rick and Alice Johnson

$5,000 – $9,999
Columbus Craft Beer Fest
Mark & Marabeth Levett Charitable Fund
Coca-Cola Bottling of Columbus Donor Advised Fund
Mark & Wendy Elwood
John & Amber Elwood

$1,000 – $2,599
The Duke Energy Foundation
Bartholomew County REMC
Kirr, Marbach & Company, LLC
Sharon Risk Stark Trust
The Maier Family
Mary & Bob Orben

$300 – $899
Raymond & Elizabeth Morris in honor of Emilie PInkston
Nancy Conner in memory of Thelma Kamman
Don & Dody Harvey
Mark Henderson
James & Peggy Voelz
Chuck & Carleen Fry

$100 – $299
Shailesh Gugale
Harrison & AJ Greiner
Edward & Vivian Eckerly
Charlie & Jayne Farber
Chevrolet of Columbus
John & Lynn Whittington
Sandy Etnyre
Erin Chaille
Dr. John and Melissa Francis
Jean Donica
Juliana Bernabe
Envelope Challenge
Heart Fundraiser
Helen & Steve Kinsey
Deborah Divan
Keith & Joy Reising
Shanda L Sasse
Envelope Challenge
Walter Glover in honor of 2Trek4Kids
Emilie & Steve Pinkston
Envelope Challenge
Ashish Paliwal
Mary Ann Grogg
Sam & Debbie Cotton
Marilyn Hennessee
Sharad Atram
Mike, Heather & Jake Pope
Pamela S Harrell
Amy Kaiser
James F Stark
Chad Heimlich
The C Orben Family
Nancy Conner
Jones Family
The Garrett Family
Travis & Sarah Ballman
Victoria & Bill Glick
Denoyer Family
Cheryl D Wright
Don & Karen Nissen
Josh Burnett

Up tp $99
Sarika Chopda
Judy Cummings
The Darrs
Rajesh Garg
Chuck & Geri Wilt
Gregory & Linda Waselkov
Phani Vajapeyazula
Tobi Herron
Charlie & Lisa Day
Rebecca Fincham
Dave & Kelli Thompson in memory of Jolie Crider
Anonymous
Anonymous – Danny & Teresa Brown in memory of Dr. Frank Miller
Fred & Kathryn Armstrong
Envelope Challenge
Anonymous – Gretchen Newell
Sarah Gehring in memory of Nikahlas Fischer
Molly Harden
Debra J Steele
Chassidy Adams
Misty Poole
Leslie & Daniel Stuckwisch
Grant Hale
The Inaman Foundation
Celeste Reynolds
Molly Harden
Stacy Findley
Celeste Reynolds
Robert Reynolds
Sarah Bodem
Ginger & Jamison McClellan
Jennifer & Jason Carroll
Maura Montambo
Melissa Rodriguez

Tour de Trails Sponsors/Donors

$1,500 and Up
WIN 104.9
Kenny Glass, Inc.

$500 – $999
Taylor Bros. Construction Co., Inc.
Strand Associates, Inc.
Bill Glick – Baird
Analytical Engineering, Inc.
Coca-Cola Bottling Co.

$100 – $499
Force Construction Company, Inc.
Milestone Contractors, L.P.
Excavation Plus, Inc.
Zeller Insurance, LLC
The Bicycle Station
Northwestern Mutual – Gregory Scherschel
Repp Associates Foundation
Paulette Shaw

Up to $99
Glenn Ward
Nancy Conner
Sari Brodey

Tour de Trail Participants

Tyshaun Allen
Jasmine Allen
Angela Allen
Jennifer Avila
Kathryn Bacon
Brad Barnes
Pam Barnes
Zach Barnes
Todd Baxter
Steve Bayer
Kelly Beavers
Dee Beavers
Donna Bishop
Andrea Bland
Paul Bonney
Sari Brodey
Susie Brodey
Doneda Brown
Camille Carson
Christy Casey
Evan Casey
Paul Chapple
Rachael Chastain
Christina Clark
Nancy Conner
Jessica Couch
Susan Cox
Martha Crafton
Michael Crafton
Lisa Crane
Sirius Crane
Maria Diaz
Michael Edwards
Rachel Essex
Ashley Estep
Comer Estep
Alexia Estep
Charlie Farber
Leslie Fix
Ardith Fleetwood
Michael Fleetwood
Harrison Fleetwood
Alma Flores
Sam Geckler
Bill Glick
Victoria Glick
Todd Grimes
Jim Gross
Garrett Harley
Cindy Harris
James Harris
Malachi Henry
Aubree Hilderbrand
Elizabeth Hlavaty
Kathy Huffman
Julie Hult
Eric Humes
Heather Humes
Pavan Jaggampudi
Mike Jaskoski
John Jervis
Kyla Paige Johnson
Brandon Jones
Mark Jones
Michelle Jones
Matthew Jourdan
Ronald Karenzi
Lesley Keller
Heather Kelly
Sara Kelso
Brian Kennedy
Hydra Khanda
Ian Kincer
Josh Knight
Alan Koldanger
Dan Leach
Parker Lee
Laura Lendeche
Michele Lewis
Denise Lucas
Ellie Lutz
Robin Macheel
James Marchino
Jaden Marksberry
Jessica Marshall
Richard Mason
Angie May
Ashley McDermott
Amanda Meza
Melisa Miller
Gavin Miller
Sam Mitchell
Annabelle Moore
Kelli Moore
Mike Mullen
Malcolm Myers
Joshua Myers
Valeriya Nedviga
Ashley Nicholls
Caleb Niewedde
Alex Oehninger
Thais Oehninger
Al Ollmann
Kenzie Pendleton
Ciecile Pettit
Luke Potter
Binod Prajapati
Alice Rademacher
Robert Reynolds
D Richard
Philip Roggow
Josh Rumph
Max Runningen
Matthew Rust
Kristi Schumacher
Connie Scott
William Shaw
Paulette Shaw
Jett Shell
Kelly Shelton
Daniel Shishino
Jess Smith
Thomas Smythe
Brayden Spalding
Randy Stafford
Kyle Stansbury
Joni Stansbury
Emily Summers
Michael Swilik
Jose Trinidad
Jill Vance
Glenn Ward
Zach Welsh
JoHelen Whitaker
Evan White
Kathy Wiggins
Ben Wisler
Lana Wisler
Scott Wothke
Collin Zollman

In Honor & Memory

In Honor:
2Trek4Kids
– Walter Glover

James Allen
– Joan & Ray Barnhorst

Charlie Farber
– Janet Sharpe

Scott Gordon
– John McCormick

Victoria Griffin
– Chad Heimlich & Julie Aton
– Ken & Christy Langston
– Mark & Linda Pillar
– Elizabeth & Russell Raskob
– Tom & Barbara Schoellkopf
– Pamela Wells-Logo

Toots Henderson
– Janet Sharpe

Christy Jerman
– Anonymous

Beth Morris
– Sherm & Jacquie Franz

Chip Orben
– Matthew Carothers

Emilie Pinkston
– Raymond & Elizabeth Morris

Shanda Sasse
– John & Donna Sasse

Chuck Wilt
– Mark Lindenlaub

Chuck & Geri Wilt
– Donna & Mike Keogh

In Memory:
D. Neil Coy
– Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves

Jolie Crider
– Dave & Kelli Thompson

Tony Etnyre
– Sandy Etnyre

Thelma Kamman
– Nancy Conner

JoAnn Kirts
– Tim & Brigid Jarnagin

Al & Gloria Kulczycki
– Glory Kulczycki

Dennis King
– Norma King

Dr. Frank Miller
– Anonymous

Rita Perkins
– Juliana Bernabe

Rita Perkins
– Gregory & Judy Cummings

Max Perry
– B. Parker & Martha Newsom

Karen Hutsen Remmele
– Kathy Baumgart

Thomas D. Rottinghaus
– Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves

Those who have lost their lives to COVID
– Nancy Conner