2016 Donors

2016 Donors2017-12-19T13:41:59+00:00

Christmas Village

Clarence & Inez Custer Foundation
Elizabeth Nugent Foundation

Chuck Wilt Youth Scholarship Program

$10,000 and Up
Cummins, Inc. – In Honor of Mark Levett

$1,000-$5,000
Russell & Jean Hashman Endowment

$500 – $999
The Stewart Family
Turkey Trot
Dunn and Associates

$100 – $499
Sandra Oliverio
Mark & Peg Lindenlaub
The John Douglas Haehl & Nancy Moore Haehl Charitable Remainder Trust
Nancy Slupski – In Honor of Chuck & Geri Wilt
Repp Associates Foundation

Up to $99
Steve & Cindy Meyer – In Honor of Chuck Wilt
Aaron & Catherine Hanson
Chris & Debbie George
Chad & Christy Pruitt
Chuck & Geri Wilt
Jim & Beverly Tibbetts
Brian, Beckie & Bryce Eckelman
Chris & Tami Iorio

Columbike

Columbus Regional Health/Columbus Regional Health Foundation
Cummins, Inc.

$5,000 – $19,9999
Carl & Mildred Reeves Foundation, Inc.
Noblitt Fabricating
Hazel Teegarden Foundation
The Duke Energy Foundation
Estep & Co., Inc.
Visitors Center, Inc.

$1,000 – $4,999
Hotel Indigo
Clarence & Inez Custer Foundation
Elizabeth Nugent Foundation

$50 – $999
Columbus Chamber of Commerce
Julie Bilz
Julie Aton – In Honor of April Williams

Columbus Ninja Warrior Sponsors

$500 and Up
Case Construction
Analytical Engineering Inc
Circle K
Kenny Glass
LHP Software
P3 Car Rental, LLC
Prestige Printing
Total Fitness
Q-Mix
Columbus Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

up to $499

Chevrolet of Columbus
Mark Elwood

Columbus Ninja Warrior Participants

Scott Baize
Vamshi Balanaga
Matthew Battin
Tony Bowden
Kendra Bunner
Luke Chilman
Jonathan Clayton
Scott Colip
Jacqueline Cooley
Noah Dement
Hunter Dickmeyer
Gabe Dougherty
Chris Dunlap
Jeremiah Edwards
Jamie Estep
Shaver Family
Dement Family
Goode Family
Robert Fogler
Owen Forbes
Suman Gargo
Derck Glass
Jesse Goode
Kayla Greene
Andrew Gruben
Darrell Guesman
Jason Haas
Matthew Harding
Casey Harris
Rebekah Harris
Katie Hill
Tim Hoeflinger
Anakarina Hurtado
Darnell Jones
Darryl Jones
J Kampa
Kyle Killinger
Matthew Klave
Samuel Maier
Eric Malcomb
Rudy Martinez
Joel McCall
Will McCall
Zachary McIntosh
Reynaldo Mendez
Angel Mercado
Daniel Merz
Benjamin Noblitt
Tina Noronha
Antonio Nunez
Dustin O’Neal
Keith O’Neal
Clark Owen
Joshua Parker
Kasey Peters
Colton Pifer
Kyle Pittman
Ian Pittman
Hadyan Ramadhan
Joseph Robbins
Thomas Robbins
Carlyle Sanders
Abhishek Satham
Eric Schumacher
Michael Sharp
Kyle Sherman
Hannah Simonton
Micah Simonton
Jameson Smith
Zane Smith
Eileen Son
Louie Souza
Lisa Starr
Jonathon Starr
Tyler Straub
Xiaofan Wang
Rick Weaver
Jay Wehmiller
Bill Westrick
Bo Yan
Adrian Yee

Endowment Fund

Mike & Donna Keogh
Ken & Kathy Free
The John Douglas Haehl & Nancy Moore Haehl Charitable Remainder Trust

Unrestricted/Generations Club

$1,000 & Up
Patrick & Diane Ward
Victoria Griffin
Matt Battin & Melissa Rose Family
Dale & Linda Guse
Bill & Nan Russell
Roger & Eva Cagwin
William & Victoria Glick
Heritage Fund, Elwood Staffing and MainSource Bank – Matched through Grant a Wish
Mark & Wendy Elwood
John & Amber Elwood
Andy & Jaclyn Mann
First Financial Bank – In Honor of Mayor Jim Leinhoop
Jim & Toots Henderson

$500 – $999
Andy & Jaclyn Mann
Chuck & Geri Wilt
Cathy Dunn
Rick Meade
Sandy Etnyre
Doug Fauth
David & Wilma Doup
Ken & Kathy Free
Dave & Claudette Hayward

$100 – $499
Bicycle Station Inc.
Nancy Ann Poynter
Julie Aton
Christopher Raskob
Joe & Kathleen Sheehy
Troy & April Williams
Dave & Ella Elwood – In Honor of Larry Clark
Don & Dody Harvey
Kenny & Susan Whipker
The John Douglas Haehl & Nancy Moore Haehl Charitable Remainder Trust
Sandy Etnyre
Chris & Bradley Bland
Columbus Area Arts Council – In Memory of Edward Jones
Brad & Julie Davis
Mike and Andrea Tinsley
Ken Dunn
Richard & Alice Gold
Tasha & David Mann
Randall Tucker
Thomas Talbert
Zeller Insurance, LLC – In Memory of Chapman Blackwell III
Steven & Helen Kinsey

up to $99
Columbus Parks and Recreation Staff – In Memory of Edward Jones
Larry & Lynn Lucas
Dave & Liz Clark
Raymond & Jane Frede
William & Marilyn Martin
Marilyn Richardson
Sohyun Youn
John & Peg Parke
Loren & Cindy Brummett – In Memory of Edward Jones
William & Marilyn Martin
Melvin Buchanan
Lori Hedrick – In Memory of Edward Jones
Chuck & Geri Wilt – In Memory of Edward Jones
David & Wilma Doup – In Memory of Edward Jones
Michael Leavitt
Gary & Beth Dismore
Shane Lichtenberg
Chris Couch & Erin Rockwell
Balan Mariappan Selvaraj

Hamilton Center Campaign

$10,000 & Up
Elwood Staffing
Dave Crompton

$1,000 – $9,999
Kirr, Marbach  & Co., LLC
Lincoln Center Skate Club
Heritage Fund
Heritage Fund  – James A. Henderson Award – In Honor of Eric Neal

Youth Hockey House League Sponsors

Columbus Youth Hockey
Beck Rocker, PC
Kroot Corporation

James K. Baker Tree Fund

$5,000 and Up
Cummins Foundation
Duke Energy Foundation
Deer Crossing Fund – In Memory of James K. Baker

$1,000 – $4,999
Lincoln Central Family Neighborhood Center

$50 – $999
TCC
Columbus Parks and Recreation Staff – In Memory of Barbara Ritz

Parks/Parks Programs/Facilities

The John Douglas Haehl & Nancy Moore Haehl Charitable Remainder Trust
Chip & Julie Orben – In Memory of Edward Jones
Sharad Atram
Pankaj Kushwaha

People Trail Network/Maintenance

$15,000 – $35,000
Mill Race Marathon
Johnson Ventures
Old National Bank

$10,000 – $14,999
Robert & Elizabeth Crider

$1,000 – $9,999
MainSource Financial
Hutch & Kevina Schumaker
Elwood Staffing
David & Kelli Thompson

$100 – $500
Mike & Donna Keogh
Scott Baize
The John Douglas Haehl & Nancy Moore Haehl Charitable Remainder Trust
Kevin Sherlock
Heritage Fund, Elwood Staffing and MainSource Bank – Matched through Grant a Wish
Scott & Julia Wilson
Bob & Ellen DeDomenic – In Memory of Bob Gayle
Stephen & Lisa Brueggemann
Sam & Kelly Geckler
David & Claudette
Chris & Cheryl Wilkins, Lyn & Debbie Finke, Paul & Karen Finke
Julie Aton – In Honor of April Williams
MB Wert
Edward & Mary Krome

Up to $99
Catherine Simmons
Timothy & Carri Beaver
Gilda & Joe Wettschurack – In Honor of Roger & Patsy Schooler
Richard & Sharon Boyce
Carl & Linda Gasner
James & Cindy Lewis
Catherine Simmons
Patrick Noonan
Nobuharu Nakajima
David Owens

Race2Play Program

Hazel Teegarden Foundation
Riley Children’s Foundation
Aton’s Self Storage

Tour de Trails Sponsors

$2,500 and up
QMIX
White River Broadcasting

$1,000 – $2,499
Atterbury Job Corps Center
Bicycle Station
Coca Cola
Duke Energy
SIHO
Tropical Smoothie Café

$500 – $999
Christopher Burke Engineering
Edward Jones
Excavation Plus
Impact Forge
kidscommons
Milestone Contractors, LP
Simmons Winery
Strand Associates, Inc.
Taylor Bros. Construction Co., Inc.
Tony London Company

$100 – $499
ER Gray & Associates
Global Builders
Richard E. Hawes Insurance, Inc.
Northwestern Mutual
Repp & Mundt, Inc.

Tour de Trails Participants

Annette Adkins
Eduardo Alano
Charles Allen
Richard Allen
Elizabeth Anthony
Miguel Aranda
Erik Atwood
Kathryn Bacon
Andrea Bailey
Angela Bailey
Fred Bailey
Ryan Barba
Rayna Barr
Matt Battin
Dennis Baute
Kurtis Beach
Sankalp Bhatnagar
Christopher Bland
Brian Blanton
Michael Blanz
Paul Blanz
Pamela Bobb
Sondra Bolte
Piyush Borole
William Boyd
Shelby Bricker
Steve Bricker
Julie Brinksneader
Sari Brodey
Susan Brodey
Doneda Brown
Matthew Brumberg
Greg Burnette
Melinda Burton
Phil Bush
Jane Bush
Mollie Bush-Nord
L Jay Campfield
Andrea Carpenter
James Carr
Chris Chapman
Paul Chapple
Pamela Clark
John Claycamp
James Clerc
Jimmy Collins
Christopher Conn
Julie Cook
Stephanie Davenport
Linda Davidson
Duane Davis
Bruce Davison
Brad DeCamp
Derek Dixon
Laura Dodd
Tim Dunaway
Edward G. Eckerly
Beth Fannin
Tessa Fannin
Leigh Finnegan
Don Fye
Laura Garrett
Bobbi Gates
Kelly Geckler
Mackenzie Geckler
Sam Geckler
Sydney Geckler
Alyssa George
Chris George
Debbie George
Laura Gilbert
Michael Glass
David Glesing
William Glick
Alice Gold
Richard Gold
Louie Green
Stephanie Griffin
Todd Grimes
Jim Gross
Blake Hackman
Marc Hagan
Pam Haney
Cindy Harris
James Harris
Ashley Harrison
Debbie Hart
Bill Hawkins
Jack Hawkins
Colby Hertle
Greg Hertle
Takahiro Hirooka
Karen Hislope
Elizabeth Hlavaty
Art Hopkins
Jason Hoy
Stephani Hoy
Dana Huber
Matthew Hutson
Pavan Jaggampudi
Raja Jaladi
Sarah Janssen
Aidan Jeffares
Casey Jones
William D. Jones
Jill Kelley
Brittany Kiel
Alan Kilbarger
Leslie Kittredge
Sigrid Kodr
Gregory Koehler
Larson Koehler
Jie Kou
Katy Krenzke
Mark Krenzke
Bill Krieg
Kevin Lair
Thomas Lawler
Jim Lewis
Jennifer Lichtley
Joy Lindsay
Tom Lindsay
Donovan Lowe
Julia Lowe
Mark Lowe
Brad Lucas
Eric Lukas
Matthew Marquez
Cindy Massey
Takeshi Matsumoto
Takashi Matsumoto
Mac McCauley
Scott McDaniel
Mark McHolland
Wanda McHolland
Robin Michael
Scott Miller
Kelley Miller
Tim Miller
Nora Jo Mitchell
Beni Miyamoto
Yuki Miyamoto
Joe Mohs
Tami Mohs
Jane Moisica
Savannah Moore
Eric Morales
Jessica Morrow
Nobuharu Nakajima
Jeremy Nethercutt
Nate Nichols
Patrick Noonan
Julie Orben
Ryohei Otsuka
David Owens
Sherrie Owens
Carlos Perez
Jason Perry
Natalie Perry
Emilie Pinkston
Prasad Poludasu
Rishi Poludasu
William Porter
Amber Porter
Mary Price
Angus Proctor
Clare Proctor
Anant Puri
Marc Rape
Jared Reckers
Noah Reckers
Rogelio Reyes
Donna Richard
Susan Richter
Dave Richter
Steve Robertson
Karimar Rodriguez
Melissa Rose
Zak Ruehman
Paxton Rush
Jon Sanders
Trish Sanders
Michael Schmelz
Pam Schmelz
Gregory Schmelz
Amy Schneider
Tom Scott
Nancy Scott
Mike Sheridan
Naoki Shirahama
Penny Shumard
Brendon Sims
Agam Singh
Kabir Singh
Natasha Singh
John Snyder
Chad Sowash
David Spear
Michael Spock
Mandy Sprague
Boyce Stattenfield
Tyler Stilwell
Jill Stoner
Rusty Stovall
Kelly Sullivan
Matt Sullivan
Kaustubm Suyal
Masaki Takeda
Judy Tews
Larry Tews
Morgan Tharp
Mark Thomay
Candance Towsley
Evan Trotta
Allen Troxler
Rick Troxler
Jennifer Tyrrel
Eric Von Hoene
Roger Wallace
Sue Wallace
Nate Walsh
Glenn Ward
Sheonia Warnock
Leslie Weaver
Yvette Weekly
Lisa Weisner
Brady Wells
Christian Wessel
Elizabeth Wessel
Emily Wessel
Stacey Wessel
Kevin Whitted
Brian Wilkins
Chris Wilkins
Danielle Williams
Scott Wilson
Nathan Wittmers
Gabriel Woon
Peter Woon
Paula Workman
Paul Wright
Greg Wright
Chikara Yamazaki
C. James Yang
Srinivas Yerragolla

In Honor & Memory

In Honor:
Mark Levett
– Cummins, Inc.

Chuck Wilt
– Steve & Cindy Meyer

Mayor Jim Leinhoop
– First Financial Bank

Larry Clark
– Dave & Ella Elwood

Eric Neal
– James A. Henderson Award – Heritage Fund

Roger & Patsy Schooler
– Gilda & Joe Wettschurack

April Willimas
– Julie Aton

In Memory:
Edward Jones
– Columbus Area Arts Council
– Columbus Parks and Recreation Staff
– Loren & Cindy Brummett
– Ken & Lori Hedrick
– Chuck & Geri Wilt
– Chip & Julie Orben
– David & Wilma Doup

James K. Baker
– Deer Crossing Fund

Barbara Ritz
– Columbus Parks and Recreation Staff

Bob Gayle
– Bob & Ellen DeDomenic

Chapman Blackwell III
– Zeller Insurance, LLC