Area of Greatest Need

$30,000 and Up
Victoria Griffin

$1,000 – $2,000
Drs. Dale & Linda Guse
Johnson-Witkemper, Inc.
Mark & Marabeth Levett
Southern Roofing, Inc.

$500 – $999
Bill & Victoria Glick
Sandy Etnyre in memory of Tony Etnyre
Chuck & Geri Wilt
Kathy and Rex Baumgart
David & Wilma Doup
Toots & Jim Henderson
Paula M. Herlitz
Tim & Brigid Jarnagin in memory of JoAnn Kirts
Christine & Tom Vujovich

$100 – $499
Nancy Conner
Dave & Claudette Hayward
Christopher (Jordan) Hilber
Jeff Baker
Charlie & Jayne Farber
Doug & Melanie Fauth
Kelly & Sam Geckler
Shailesh Gugale
Ray & Beth Morris in honor of Dave Hayward
Keith & Joy Reising
Theodosia Rush
Mark & Wendy Elwood
Bill & Victoria Glick in memory of Janet Stephenson
Karen & Jeffrey Jones
Joe & Kathleen Sheehy
Gregory Willmore
Bruce & Karen Boyd
Boyer Machine & Tool Co., Inc.
Robert S. Henrich
Ann & Bill Jones
Bill & Marilyn Martin
Scott & Chris Newlund
Wayne & Karen Ripberger
James & Peggy Voelz

Up to $99
Culture Club
Larry & Lynn Lucas
William & Victoria Glick
E.R. Gray & Associates, PC
Steve & Judy Jasper
Michael Leavitt
Dr. & Mrs. Edward Probst
Marilyn Robbins in memory of Jim Lloyd
Thomas Talbert
Gary & Beth Dismore
Nick & Marilyn Firestone
Iris Huysentruyt
Mr. and Mrs. John Keele
Marjorie Schmeckebier
Catherine Simmons in memory of Sam Durham
Chuck & Geri Wilt in memory of Jim Lloyd
Chuck & Geri Wilt in memory of Selma Sam Durham
Karyl L. Tormoehlen in memory of Jim Lloyd

Chuck Wilt Youth Scholarship Program

$15,000 and Up
Columbus Running Club

$1,000-$2,000
Russell & Jean Hashman Endowment Fund

$200 – $500
Becky & Brent Church
Toots & Jim Henderson
Patrick Stahley
Nancy Wilt
Overhead Door Company of South Central Indiana

$100-$199
Rick Davis
Anonymous – Philip & Jane Newton
Christopher & Debra George
Ilya Schwartzman
Jana Kelly in honor of Victoria Griffin
Kenneth O. Dunn
Kurtis & Lisa Weisner in honor of Victoria Griffin
Melanie Remillard in honor of Victoria Griffin
Michelle & Curt Aton in honor of Victoria Griffin
Repp Associates Foundation
Steve & Cindy Meyer

Up to $99
Julie Aton in honor of Victoria Griffin
Bill & Victoria Glick in honor of Victoria Griffin
Leigh Ann Figg in honor of Victoria Griffin
Lori Steigerwalt in honor of Victoria Griffin
Eric & Cindy Frey
Jim & Bev Tibbetts
Jo Ann & R. W. Hendrickson
Mike and Diane Robbins
Paul & Karen Finke
Richard & Barbara Wigh
Robin & Karina Willats in honor of Victoria Griffin
Hector Gamez & Liliana Lamadrid-Vazquez
Adam Cline
B. Parker & Martha A. Newsom in memory of Max Perry
The Snyder Family
Lisa Stadler
Lydia Feltner
Lynley Roberts
Maeleigh Roberts
McCartney Roberts
Noah Feltner
Rick Roberts

Columbike

$15,000 and Up
SIHO Insurance Services

$3,000-$3,099
City of Columbus
Columbus Area Visitor’s Center Inc.
Cummins, Inc.
Heritage Fund – The Community Foundation of Bartholomew County

$500-$1,999
Chip Orben
Christopher Raskob

Columbus Farmers’ Market

Johnson Ventures, Inc.

Columbus Tree Canopy Partners

Landmark Farms Foundation, Inc.
Kris Medic & Bruce Thomason
Mudlarks Garden Club

Disc Golf Course

Marianne & Eric Wohlford

Endowment Fund

Ward Family Charitable Fund
Randy & Jill Scheidt

Hamilton Community Center and Ice Arena

$1,000 – $2,999
CheapSkates – Tom Sullivan’s Senior Project Fundraiser
Columbus Youth Hockey Inc.

$500 – $600
Chuck & Carleen Fry
Sam’s Club

$100 – $300
Indiana Farm Bureau Insurance
Nick & Mary Kuypers

James K. Baker Tree Fund

Columbus City Utilities Employees in memory of Timothy C. Duckworth
Mrs. Joann Baker in honor of Mrs. Dede Abts
Chuck & Geri Wilt in memory of James Schuyler Johnson
Tim Brookshire
Greg & Peggy Scherschel

Jolie Crider Memorial Skatepark

$40,000 and Up
Patronicity
Heritage Fund – The Community Foundation of Bartholomew County
Robert & Elizabeth Crider

$20,000 – $39,999
Tracy L. Haddad Foundation, a fund of Central Indiana Community Foundation

$10,000 – $19,999
Columbus Municipal Airport
Shayla & Paul Holtkamp
Conover Stroud Family Fund
Beth Gifford

$6,000 – $9,999
Hutch & Kevina Schumaker

$1,000-$5,999
Cummins Foundation
Gold Family Fund
Holtkamp Homes
Bohall Design and Fabrication
Shelby Materials
Noblitt Fabricating
D&V Precision Sheet Metal, Inc.
Johnson Ventures, Inc.
Christopher & Debra George in honor of Shayla Holtkamp
The Kroot Corporation
Dave & Kelli Thompson in memory of Jolie Crider
Doug & Laura Leonard

$100 – $599
Loyal Order of Moose Inc.
Stephen & Julie Abedian
Scott Doba
Lizabeth Crawford
Brooke Hawkins & Joshua Ratliff in honor of Jonathan Nesci
Tony Vasquez
Friends of Shayla Holtkamp in honor of Shalya Holtkamp
Sandy Etnyre
Nancy & Winthrop Morris in honor of Shayla Holtkamp
Tricia Gilson
Tobi Herron
Robin Hilber
Thomas & Mary Kendrick
Norma Lienhoop
Jason Neely in honor of Alvar Aalto & Tommy Dolliver Church
Elaine Hilber

Up to $99
Charlie & Lisa Day
Allison Dolan
Karen R. Nissen
Madeline Sullivan
Chuck & Geri Wilt
Erin E. Crawford
Dale Vanest

Parks/Parks Programs/Facilities

Chongyang Wang

People Trail Fund

Up to $1,500
Roger & Eva Cagwin

$100 – $500
Michelle and Tony Owens
Randall & Gayle Stafford
Kathy & Rex Baumgart
Anonymous
Ed & Vivian Eckerly
Kevin Sherlock
Anonymous
Catherine Simmons
Edward & Vivian Eckerly
Emilie and Steve Pinkston
Nancy Conner
Steve & Christi Tam

Up to $99
Patrick Noonan
Anonymous
John & Cindy Smock
Paul & Karen Finke
Anonymous
James & Judith Klaus
Marianne & Eric Wohlford

People Trail Maintenance

Central Indiana Bicycling HOOTs

Pickleball

$10,000 and Up
Columbus Pickleball Club

$1,000 – $2,999
Juliana Bernabe – In-kind donation
Greg Manley & friends in memory of Jill Manley
Jerry & Judy Rinehart

$500 – $999
Round Robin and Pickleball Marathon Entries
Nancy Conner in memory of Norris Moore, Jill Manley & Don Reed
Daryl & Diana Gressel
Helen & Steve Kinsey in memory of Norris Moore

$100 – $499
Jan Matchette in memory of Norris Moore
Trent & Mandy Miller
Ray & Mary Arnholt in memory of Norris Moore
Chuck Boll
Columbus Foot and Ankle Clinic, PC
Sam & Debbie Cotton in memory of Norris Moore
LuAnn & Mark Davis
John & Rose Ann Dunlap
Dr. Herman & Virginia Echner in memory of Norris Moore
Erler Industries, Inc.
Jim & Celeste Hook
Bill & Elaine Martin
Judy McCormick in memory of Norris Moore
Lynn Montgomery
Dennis & Joyce Orwin in memory of Norris Moore
Jim & Lynne Saler
Harmon Group/Taylor Bros.
David & Sue Wildemann
Mark & Wendy Elwood
Matt Noblit in memory of Norris Moore
Toyota Industrial Equipment Mfg, Inc.
Jerry & Claudia Castleman
Alan & Tami Schwenk in memory of Jill Manley
Alan & Tami Schwenk in memory of Norris Moore
Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves
Nancy Conner
Ken Yasui – Donation of apple butter
Cathy & Chuck Boll in memory of Norris Moore
Ron Brock & Patty Hauck in memory of Norris Moore
Rick & Amy Chase in memory of Norris Moore
Walter Glover
Walter Glover in memory of Jill Manley
Walter Glover in memory of Norris Moore
Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves in memory of Norris Moore
Anonymous
Ed Lancaster in memory of Jill Manley
Paula Lehman in memory of Norris Moore

Up to $99
Judy Cummings in memory of Jill Manley
Uschi Wolff in memory of Norris Moore
David & Marilyn Adams in memory of Don Reed
David & Marilyn Adams in memory of Norris Moore
Stephen & Linda Brown
Teresa Brown in memory of Norris Moore
Nancy Conner in memory of Norris Moore
John & Rose Ann Dunlap in memory of Alice Purtlebaugh
James & Lynette Farless in memory of Norris Moore
Jeff & Carol Gwin in memory of Jill Manley
Andrea Hall in memory Don Reed
Phil & Joan Houston in memory of Don Reed
Gregg & Mary Beth Kelley
Mary Beth & Greg Kelley
Vinny & Linda Marconi in memory of Norris Moore
Cindy Massey in memory of Norris Moore
Jeanette O’Connor & Dick Dykeman in memory of Norris Moore
Jim & Ramona Pound in memory of Norris Moore
Kathy Rebber in memory of Norris Moore & Jill Manley
John & Janice Stafford in memory of Don Reed
Steve & Jerrie Suckow in memory of Don Reed
Ed & Cathy Tower in memory of Don Reed
James Wilhelm & Deborah Franzek in memory of Norris Moore
Judy Cummings in memory of Norris Moore
Danny & Connie Dixon in memory of Don Reed
Danny & Connie Dixon in memory of Norris Moore
Cindy Maxwell in memory of Norris Moore
James Texter
Kay Johanson in memory of Don C. Reed
John & Lois Anderson in memory of Don Reed
Jim Beall & Sandy Swain
Luretta Clark
Nancy Conner in memory of Don Reed
Carol Crossman in memory of Norris Moore
Rose & John Dunlap in memory of Norris Moore
Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves in memory of Dr. Herman Echsner
Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves in memory of Martha Lancaster
Cathy & Randy Hall in memory of Norris Moore
Marsha Hankins in memory of Norris Moore
Dick & Jo Ann Hendrickson in memory of Jim Lloyd
Dick & Jo Ann Hendrickson in memory of Norris Moore
Larry & Sue Husmann in memory of Jill Manning
Larry & Sue Husmann in memory of Norris Moore
Pickleball Marathon
Cindy Massey in memory of Jill Manley
Bo & Kathy O’Brien in memory of Norris Moore
The Pavey’s
Bonnie Rogers in memory of Norris Moore
Walter Woolfolk
Steve & Bev Chinn in memory of Norris Moore
Columbus Pickleball Club in memory of Norris Moore
Joseph & Nancy Dutton in memory of Don Reed
Steve Fushelberger in memory of Norris Moore
Gayle Dudley Nay in memory of Jill Manley
Gayle Nay in memory of Norris Moore
Ray & Sharon Zeigler in memory of Don Reed
Diana Gressel in memory of Jill Manley
Ralph Lancaster
Rita Perkins

Discover Columbus Pickleball Tournament Sponsors/Donors

$1,000 and Up
Sports Indiana, Inc.
Mueller Sports Medicine
PickleballCentral.com
Papa’s Grill
Re/Max Real Estate Professionals, Vicky Gelfius

$500 – $999
Selkirk Sports
Columbus Area Visitors Center
Harmon Construction, Inc.
Zeller Insurance, LLC

$100 – $499
Liquid IV
Engage Pickleball
Coca-Cola Bottling Company, Inc.
Coca-Cola Bottling Company, Inc.
100% Pickled
Hyland’s
Bartholomew County Beverage
Artful Interiors
C.A.S.E. Construction, Inc.
Erik’s Lawn Service
Family Chiropractic and Wellness LLC
Gamma Sports
Olinger & Larkin Optometrist
PNC Financial Services Group
Alan & Tami Schwenk
Taulman Chiropractic
The Cozy Lounge
Thrive Alliance
PNC Bank
Paddletek
Fazoli’s
Hotel Indigo
Texas Roadhouse
Papa Murphy’s
Holiday Inn
Judy Cummings
Montana Mike’s
Bloomin Picklebelles Unlimited
Dirtbuster Car Wash
Pickleball Rocks
The Bicycle Station

Up to $99
McAlister’s Deli
Alan & Tami Schwenk
Amazing Joe’s
Crew Carwash
Thrive Alliance
Helen Kinsey
Scott & Lisa Saddler
Wendy’s
Culver’s
Columbus Cycling & Fitness
Pickleball Rocks
Joe & Mary Titkos
Bucceto’s Smiling Teeth Pizza
Tropical Smoothie
Indiana Pacers
Indiana Smokehouse
Fran Land
Cindy Massey
Yats
Julie Dura
Buffalo Wild Wings
Andy & Denise Cesarski
Red Lobster
Papa Johns
Five Guys
Mary Moore
Cheryl Massey
Taulman Chiropractic

Pollinator Parks

$1,000 and Up
Rachel Kavathe

$300 – $600
Unitarian Universalist Congregation
The Living Room Inc.

$100 – $299
Bartholomew County Extension Homemakers Council
Nancy & John Haehl

Up to $99
Nancy & Irvin Showalter in memory of James E. Lloyd

The Commons Playground

$10,000 and Up
Elizabeth Nugent Foundation
Kenny Glass, Inc.
Clarence & Inez Custer Foundation

$1,000 – $1,999
Mike & Donna Keogh in honor of Chuck & Geri Wilt

$200 – $300
John & Donna Sasse in honor of Shanda Sasse
Kathy & Rex Baumgart

Up to $100
Gary & Robin HIlber in honor of Elaine & Jordan HIlber
Anonymous
Anonymous
Chongyang Wang

Tour de Trails Sponsors/Donors

$1,500 and Up
QMIX/MOJO/KORN
Win 104.9
Dorel Juvenile Group, Inc.

$500 – $999
Tropical Smoothie Café
Taylor Bros. Construction Co., Inc. – TDT Challenge Sponsor
Kenny Glass, Inc
SIHO Insurance Services
Strand Associates, Inc.
RATIO Architects, Inc.
Duke Energy
Coca-Cola Bottling Company, Inc.

$100 – $499
Force Construction Company, Inc.
Excavation Plus, Inc.
Milestone Contractors, L.P.
The Kroot Corporation
American Axle & Manufacturing, Inc.
Christopher B. Burke Engineering, LLC
The Bicycle Station – Mile Marker Club 2019
Bill & Victoria Glick
Repp and Mundt, Inc.
Northwestern Mutual – Gregory Scherschel
Simmons Winery/450 N Brewing Co.
Columbus Municipal Airport
Old Union Church
garb2ART

Up to $99
Bruce Davison
Daniel Johnson
Baker’s Fine Gifts

Tour de Trails Participants

Eduardo Alano
Ross Alderton
Jenn Alexander
Larry Anthony
Elizabeth Anthony
Larry Anthony
Jenna Armuth
Mandar Atre
Kathryn Bacon
Michael Bacon
Howard Bagan
Christina Bailey
Scott Baize
Cathy Bannick
Peggy Bannon
Robert Bass
Jesse Bassett
Kathy Baumgart
Todd Baxter
Steve Bayer
Joseph Bell
Carolee Berry
Gene Berry
Donna Bishop
Chris Bland
Andrea Bland
Christopher Bland
Rachel Blish
Wade Blom
Piyush Borole
William Boyd
Lucy Brewster
Kaydenze Brock
Michael Brock
Pheobie Brock
Corey Burnette
Phil Bush
Julia Byers
Cierra Caffee
Anna Carmon
Pooja Chandelkar
Austin Chivington
Justin Clason
Ashley Coleman
Kasey Coleman
Patrick Cordova
Susan Cox
Robert Creech
Stacy Crider
Andie Cruser
Tracie Cutrell
Bruce Davison
Kay Dean
Brad DeCamp
Bryan Dewar
Lisa Dickey
Todd Dickey
Dwight Doig
Leah Doig
Noah Doig
Shannon Edwards
Brian Emily
Elizabeth Emily
Jamie Estep
Scott Fellows
Darrin Ferry
Bill Fible
Palik Findley
Karen Finke
Paul Finke
Ardith Fleetwood
Alma Flores
Angela Force
Bryce Froderman
Jessica Froderman
Valerie Gard
Steve Gaskill
Rob Gaskill
Christopher George
Debbie George
Hannah George
David Glesing
Pedro Gracia
Larry Greathouse
Jacob Green
Stephanie Griffin
Jim Gross
Carol Gwin
Tanner Hagemier
Tanner Hagemier
Richard Hanley
Elizabeth Hanley
Don Harriman
Teegan Harrington
William Hart
Arnold Haskell
Bill Hawkins
Sydney Hawkins
Dave Hayward
Kevin Heckler
Tere Hernandez
Elizabeth Hlavaty
Art Hopkins
Jason Hoy
Stephani Hoy
Kathy Huffman
Eric Humes
Logan Jeffares
Aidan Jeffares
Chris Jewell
Jeff Jewett
Daniel Johnson
Patra Jones
Mark Jones
Michelle Jones
William (Bill) D. Jones
Sandra Kelly
Sara Kelso
Annette Kilby
Hunter Kilby
Philip Koch
Sigrid Koch
Sheetal Kondhare
Lynn Lacy
Beth Lassus
Barb Leffler
Perez Madison
Anna Maggard
Ella Maggard
Blake Manuel
Adrian Martinez
Rick Mason
Angie May
Ronnie McAllister
Michael McCain
James McClanathan
Ashley McDermott
Mark McHolland
Wanda McHolland
Tim Miller
Michelle Miracle
Nora Jo Mitchell
Timothy Monger
Stacey Moore
Beth Morris
Ray Morris
Julie Moss
Hannah Mowery
Kylia Newbold
Angie Newman
Mark Newman
Leland Noland
Patrick Noonan
Andrea Nordhoff
Alex Oehninger
Sarah Ollis
Julie Orben
Chip Orben
Laura Parker
Jennifer Parker
Barry Parkhurst
Shilpa Patil
Anil Patil
Bibin Pattel
Greg Patyk
Alyssa Paul
Maximilian Paul
Carlos Perez
Cecile Pettit
Andrea Phillips
Bill Porter
Amber Porter
Sourav Pramanik
Thomas Purkhiser
Rogelio Reyes
Donna Richard
Jennifer Riddle
Danielle Rohm
Natalie Rohm
Brennan Rotert
Brianna Ruddick
Zak Ruehman
Matthew Rust
Joe Salee
Barbara Salee
Hope Sallee
Marla Satterfield
Pam Schmelz
Gregory Schmelz
Tom Scott
Nancy Scott
Teri Shackleford
William Shaw
Paulette Shaw
Mike Sheridan
Mikki Sheridan
Daniel Shishino
Penny Shumard
Jane Siefert
Rick Siefert
Beth Smith
Norm Smith
Karen Sollenberger
Jaclyn Sparkman
Mike Spock
Erin Stanley
Kevin Stockdell
Jean Stockdell
Rusty Stovall
Samuel Strange
Jennifer Suverkrup
Amy Swinford
Lydia Taylor
Rob Taylor
Judy Tews
Larry Tews
Morgan Tharp
Jose Trinidad-Noriega
Alison Vandergriff
Sheri Waltz
Glenn Ward
Stacy Webber
Eric White
Ron Wiener
Kathy Wiggins
Julie Williams
Ben Wisler
holly woods
Scott Wothke
Steve Wowk
Srinivas Yerragolla
Marissa Younger

Water Safety

Columbus Running Club

In Honor & Memory

In Honor:
Alvar Aalto & Tommy Dolliver Church
– Jason Neely

Mrs. Dede Abts
– Mrs. Joann Baker

Victoria Griffin
– Julie Aton
– Michelle & Curt Aton
– Leigh Ann Figg
– Bill & Victoria Glick
– Jana Kelly
– Melanie Remillard
– Lori Steigerwalt
– Kurtis & Lisa Weisner
– Robin & Karina Willats

Dave Hayward
– Ray & Beth Morris

Elaine & Jordan HIlber
– Gary & Robin Hilber

Shayla Holtkamp
– Christopher & Debra George
– Friends of Shayla Holtkamp
– Nancy & Winthrop Morris

Jonathan Nesci
– Brooke Hawkins & Joshua Ratliff

Shanda Sasse
– John & Donna Sasse

Chuck & Geri Wilt
– Mike & Donna Keogh

In Memory:

Jolie Crider
– Dave & Kelli Thompson

Timothy C. Duckworth
– Columbus City Utilities Employees

Selma “Sam” Durham
– Catherine Simmons
– Chuck & Geri Wilt

Dr. Herman Echsner
– Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves

Tony Etnyre
– Sandy Etnyre

James Schuyler Johnson
– Chuck & Geri Wilt

JoAnn Kirts
– Tim & Brigid Jarnagin

Martha Lancaster
– Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves

Jim Lloyd
– Dick & Jo Ann Hendrickson
– Marilyn Robbins
– Nancy & Irvin Showalter
– Karyl L. Tormoehlen
– Chuck & Geri Wilt

Jill Manley
– Judy Cummings
– Walter Glover
– Diana Gressel
– Jeff & Carol Gwin
– Larry & Sue Husmann
– Ed Lancaster
– Greg Manley & friends
– Cindy Massey
– Gayle Dudley Nay
– Alan & Tami Schwenk

Norris Moore
– David & Marilyn Adams
– Ray & Mary Arnholt
– Cathy & Chuck Boll
– Teresa Brown
– Rick & Amy Chase
– Steve & Bev Chinn
– Nancy Conner
– Sam & Debbie Cotton
– Carol Crossman
– Judy Cummings
– Danny & Connie Dixon
– Columbus Pickleball Club
– Rose & John Dunlap
– Jeanette O’Connor & Dick Dykeman
– Dr. Herman & Virginia Echner
– James & Lynette Farless
– James Wilhelm & Deborah Franzek
– Steve Fushelberger
– Brad & Jeannine Gonsalves
– Walter Glover
– Cathy & Randy Hall
– Marsha Hankins
– Ron Brock & Patty Hauck
– Dick & Jo Ann Hendrickson
– Larry & Sue Husmann
– Helen & Steve Kinsey
– Paula Lehman
– Vinny & Linda Marconi
– Cindy Massey
– Jan Matchette
– Cindy Maxwell
– Judy McCormick
– Gayle Nay
– Matt Noblit
– Bo & Kathy O’Brien
– Dennis & Joyce Orwin
– Jim & Ramona Pound
– Bonnie Rogers
– Alan & Tami Schwenk
– Uschi Wolff

Norris Moore & Jill Manley
– Kathy Rebber

Norris Moore, Jill Manley & Don Reed
– Nancy Conner

Max Perry
– B. Parker & Martha A. Newsom

Alice Purtlebaugh
– John & Rose Ann Dunlap

Don Reed
– David & Marilyn Adams
– John & Lois Anderson
– Nancy Conner
– Danny & Connie Dixon
– Joseph & Nancy Dutton
– Andrea Hall
– Phil & Joan Houston
– Kay Johanson
– John & Janice Stafford
– Steve & Jerrie Suckow
– Ed & Cathy Tower
– Ray & Sharon Zeigler

Janet Stephenson
– Bill & Victoria Glick