2017 Donors

2017 Donors2018-04-30T15:28:06+00:00

Christmas Village

Clarence & Inez Custer Foundation Elizabeth Nugent Foundation

Chuck Wilt Youth Scholarship Program

$10,000 and Up
Columbus Running Club/Mill Race Marathon
Toyota Material Handling

$1,000-$5,000
Russell & Jean Hashman Endowment Fund

$500 – $999
Cathy Dunn
Bill & Victoria Glick – In Memory of Ryan Wilt Mr. & Mrs. James Henderson

$100 – $499
Heritage Fund of Bartholomew County – In Honor of Victoria Griffin
Heritage Fund of Bartholomew County – In Honor of Mark Stewart
Heritage Fund of Bartholomew County- In Honor of Mark Levett
Heritage Fund of Bartholomew County – Matched through Grant A Wish
Frame Worthy Events, LLC
The Maier Family – In Memory of Ryan Wilt
Tasha Mann
Repp Associates Foundation
Bush Bunch
Nancy Conner – In Memory of Bill Conner
Paul & Karen Finke
Loren & Cindy Brummett – In Honor of Chuck & Geri Wilt
Sandra Oliverio
Judy Shepherd – In Memory of Charles (Charlie) D. Shepherd
Nancy Slupski – In Honor of Chuck & Geri Wilt
TD Advertising
Mark & Peg Lindenlaub – In Honor of Chuck Wilt

Up to $99
Christopher & Debra George – Turkey Trot
David & Kathy Burnett- In Memory of Robert B. Burnett, Sr. & Ruth Ann Burnett
Abbie Bush
Richard & Jo Ann Hendrickson
Bradley Bland
Mark & Michelle Jones and Family – In Memory of Ryan Wilt
Steve Meyer
Nikki and Kacee Murphy – In Memory of Linda Montembeault
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Probst
Fay Stewart – In Memory of late husband Bill Stewart
Garrett Thrasher
Jan Barnett – In Memory of Ryan Wilt
Jenny Davis
Chip & Julie Orben
lya Schwartzman
Richard & Jo Ann Hendrickson
Jess Prowant – In Memory of Ryan Wilt
Tammy & Gary Lightiser – Turkey Trot
Michael & Diane Robbins – Turkey Trot
Anderson Family
Loren & Cindy Brummett – In Honor of Tasha Mann
Richard & Barbara Wigh
Anonymous
Regina Barringer
Richard & Sharon Boyce
Tonia & Barry Medaris – In Memory of Ryan Wilt
Valerie Lane
Ryan & Annette Moravec
George Van Horn – Turkey Trot
Sharon Williams
Dia Carter – In Honor of the Burnett Collective
Patra Jones
The Pattersons

Columbike

$20,000 and Up
Hazel Teegarden Foundation

$5,000 – $19,999
Noblitt Fabricating
Columbus Area Visitor’s Center

$1,000 – $4,999
Hotel Indigo

$50 – $999
Christopher Raskob & Victoria Griffin
Heritage Fund of Bartholomew County
Richard & Sharon Boyce
John & Margaret Parke

Columbus Dog Park

Tristan Nunez Contreas

Columbus Ninja Warrior Sponsors/Donors

$2,000 and Up
QMIX

$500 – $1,999
The Tony London Company

$100 – $499
Shelby Gravel Inc.
Prestige Printing
CASE Construction
Columbus Fit
Duke Energy
Kenny Glass, Inc.
Ogle’s Tool and Party Rentals, Inc.
Old National Bank
Sunbelt Rentals
Coca-Cola Bottling Company
Cross Fit Ripcord
Future Tool & Engr. Co., Inc.
Columbus Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery

Up to $99
Tropical Smoothie Café
John Whittington

Columbus Ninja Warrior Participants

Eric Abendroth
Isaac Ackenback
Shirish Agarwal
Sasanka Andawatta
Kareem Ash
Ian Axom
Scott Baize
Jeremy Baker
Vamshi Balanaga
Shaan Baskar
Ankush Bhasin
Logan Brewer
Adam Brinksneader
Zane Clark
Jonathan Cooley
Brandon Cox
Amanda Downey
Chris Dunlap
Jeremiah Edwards
Evan Elsbury
Comer Estep
Jacob Everett
Steven Felde
Christopher Fields
Owen Forbes
Suman Gargo
Jonathan Gassaway
Vance Geeslin
Mark Getts
Tanay Ghanegaonkar
Jacob Gorman
Chey Gorsuch
Kayla Greene
Andrew Gruben
Bradley Hashman
Joseph Hill
Robin Hinton
Samuel Hoff
James Jaramillo
Kevin Jones
Darnell Jones
Darryl Jones
Kyle Killinger
Arica Krammes
Jim Krammes
Evan Loxley
Samuel Maier
Joe Miller
Kyle Minton
Sam Morrill
Daniel Newell
Samuel Newell
Kyle Newland
Joseph Newton
Nathan Patrick
Joshua Paunetto
Colton Pifer
Zachary Pressley
Anant Puri
Nicholas Roukas
Trisha Rudd
Michael Sharp
Anubhav Sinha
Zane Smith
Russ Sproessig
Iannelli Stillabower
Jon Straub
Tyler Straub
Jacob Sweet
Micah Uemura
Eric Van Zuiden

Columbus Table Tennis Association

Wallace & Sandra Cantrell – In Memory of Larry Clark
Allan & Barbara Wilson – In Memory of Larry Clark
Kenneth Dunn – In Memory of Larry Clark
Sue Vandagriff & Rick Bush – In Memory of Larry Clark

Endowment Fund

Kathleen & Ken Free
Mike & Donna Keogh

Unrestricted/Generations Club

$10,000 and Up
Victoria Griffin

$5,000 – $9,999
Kohl’ s Department Stores
Mark & Marabeth Levett
Ward Family Charitable Fund

$1,000 – $4,999
John & Amber Elwood
Melissa Rose, Matthew, Noah & Sierra Battin
Drs. Dale & Linda Guse
Bill & Victoria Glick
Toots & Jim Henderson
Christopher Raskob
Raymond & Elizabeth Morris

$500 – $999
Chuck & Geri Wilt
David & Wilma Doup
Wendy & Mark Elwood
Tom & Tina Vujovich

$100 – $499
David & Claudette Hayward
Nancy Conner – In Memory of Bill Conner
Sandy Etnyre – In Memory of Tony Etnyre
Dunn & Associates
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Pitts and The Family of Mark Hunter – In Memory of Jonathon Hunter
Randy & Jill Scheidt
Nancy Haehl
Heritage Fund of Bartholomew County
Bill & Marilyn Martin
Boyer Machine & Tool Co., Inc.
G. Terrence & K. Coriden
Bruce & Karen Boyd – In Memory of Edward Jones
Matt Carothers – In Honor of Chip Orben
Barbara Millis
Kenny & Susan Whipker
Kelly & Sam Geckler
Mr. Ken Dunn
Don & Dody Harvey – In Honor of Mary Orben
Mark & Marabeth Levett – In Memory of Robert Gillikin
Mike & Jean Norton – In Memory of Edward Jones
Nancy Ann Poynter
Randall Tucker

Up to $99
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Lucas
E.R. Gray & Associates, PC
Michael Leavitt
Sharon Williams
Judith K. Jasper
Steve Olson – In Memory of Lorene Bradley
Anonymous
Ann & Bill Jones
Melvin L. Buchanan
Hector Gamez
Ryan & Annette Moravec
John & Peg Parke

Hamilton Community Center and Ice Arena

Loren & Cindy Brummett – In Memory of Robert D. Gillikin

Youth Hockey House League

$1,000 and Up
Columbus Youth Hockey Enkei America, Inc.

$500 – $999
Chipotle Mexican Grill – Dine to Donate
Chuck & Carleen Fry
Kohl’s Department Stores, LLC

$100 – $499
Bartholomew County Solid Waste Management District – In Memoryof Zachary Bruning
David Ford – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Charles W. Ford & Family, Michael R. Ford and Family – In Memoryof Zachary Bruning
Christina & Kevin Merritt – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Mark  Tamara Pauli – In Memory of Zachary Bruning

Up to $99
Eric & Abby Howe
The Nugent Company – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
The Beverly Elsner & Ross and Garrett Family – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Tom & Lisa Milenbaugh – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Kroger Marketplace
James & Joyce Ford – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Helen Adams & Donna Ladd – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Mark & Nadine Gentry – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Chuck & Lisa Dych and Bronson Smith – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Tom & Cheryl Harman – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Robert & Debra Phillips – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Robert & Barbara Pruitt – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
The Greene Family – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Wayne & Nancy Malan – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Frank & Karen Fiesbeck – In Memory of Zachary Bruning
Theodore & Mary Groce – In Memory of Zachary Bruning

James K. Baker Tree Fund

$25,000 and Up
Toyota Material Handling

$5,000 – $10,000
Deer Crossing Fund – In Memory of James K. Baker

$1,000 – $4,999
Cummins Foundation

$50 – $999
Ro Whittington – In Memory of Terry Anderson
Clint & Laura Garrett
Kris Medic – In Memory of Terry Anderson

Jolie Crider Memorial Skate Park

Robert A. Crider
Clarence & Inez Custer Foundation
Elizabeth Nugent Foundation

Nature Programs

Bill & Victoria Glick

Parks/Parks Programs/Facilities

Proceeds from Heather Harden’s Senior Project
Kohl’s Department Stores, Inc.
Owen Forbes – In Memory of David Forbes
Virener Kumar

People Trail Network/Maintenance

$20,000 and Up
Johnson Ventures Inc
Columbus Running Club/Mill Race Marathon

$1,000 – $9,999
MainSource Financial
Roger & Eva Cagwin
Scott Baize
David & Kelli Thompson

$100 – $999
Randall & Gayle Stafford
Anonymous
Drs. Steve & Helen Kinsey
Fritz & Lyla Brueggemann
Steve Tam
Nancy Conner – In Memory of Bill Conner
MB Wert
Paul and Karen Finke
Doneda Brown
Catherine Simmons
Edward & Vivian Eckerly
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Krome
Albert H. & Kevina Schumaker

Up to $99
Thomas Talbert
Joe & Barbara Salee
Anonymous
Prasad Poludasu
Bradley Bland
Robert & Joyce Wire
Corey & Jen Corsi
Gary & Beth Ann Dismore
Kelli Thompson – In Memory of Jolie Crider
Patrick Noonan
John & Margaret Parke

Illuminate the People Trails – Lizzy Frazier’s Senior Project
Zeller Insurance, LLC
Pamela Robertson
Sharon Risk Stark Trust
Dianne & Douglas Sprunger
Elizabeth Jones
Daniel Spurgeon
All Pro Driving Academy
Nathan & Anne Eaton
Chris & Debbie George
Kathleen Bradley
Jasper Beavers
Elite Wellness & Beauty
Kilbarger/Stumpf Family
Dr. & Mrs. Sherman Franz
Barbara B. Tuttle
Dr. & Mrs. Sherman Franz
Cornelia Sexauer
William Lewis
Wilma J. Lewis
Sunny Currier
Judith Eaton
Raegan Bradley
Margaret Frazier
Laura Wolf
Agam Rooks
Chris Soedel
Tracy Heaton de Martinez

Pickleball

Nancy Conner – In Memory of Bill Conner

Race2Play Program

Riley Children’s Foundation

Tour de Trails Sponsors/Donors

$2,500 and Up
QMIX

$1,000 – $2,499
Win 104.9
Atterbury Job Corps
Duke Energy
LHP Software
Tropical Smoohie
The Bicycle Station

$500 – $999
Christophr B. Burke Engineering
Edward Jones
Excavation Plus, Inc .
Force Construction Company, Inc.
Impact Forge Group, LLC
Simmons Winery/450 N Brewing Company
Strand Associates, Inc.
Taylor Brothers Contruction Co., Inc.
White River Running

$100 – $499
Chipotle Mexican Grill
Coca-Cola Bottling Company
E. R. Gray & Associates, PC
Art Hopkins, Landscape Architect
Milestone Contractors, L.P.
Northwestern Mutual
Repp Associates Foundation
Richard E. Hawes Insurnace Inc.

Up to $99
Anonymous
Nancy Conner
Melanie Remillard
Melissa Ross
Paul Sowerby

Tour de Trails Participants

Eduardo Alano
Brian Alderfer
Elizabeth Anthony
Mandar Atre
Erik Atwood
Kathryn Bacon
Sierra Battin
Kalyssa Belcher
Joe Bell
Karissa Bevis
Rebecca Bevis
Saroja Bharath
Shane Bieseclzer
Beau Binder
Sarah Bishop
Bonnie Boatwright
Brennan Boatwright
Pamela Bobb
Piyush Borole
Lisa Bowman
Steven Bowman
William Boyd
Molly Brandes
Doneda Brown
Doneda Brown
Matthew Brumberg
Sarah Brumberg
Rick Bush
Mollie Bush-Nord
Yabani Calvo
Jay Campfield
James Carr
Matilda Carr
Pip Chamberlin
Paul Chapple
Justin Clason
Mike Coffey
Ray Coffey
Kristy Cole Carter
Julie Colin
Jimmy Collins
Jimmy Collins
Nancy Conner
Susan Cox
Susan Cox
Charles Crespin
Stacy Crider
James Davis
Duane Davis
Bruce Davison
Kay Dean
Donna DeBusk
Jeannie Dickens
Laura Dodd
Dawn Doup-Pandit
David Dow
Shannon Edwards
Maria Espinoza
Palik Findley
Leigh Finnegan
Angela Force
Clayton Force
Juan Galicia
Magda Gamez
Cesar Gamez
Lori Ganote
Laura Gilbert
Laura Gilbert
Michael Glass
Michael Glass
Pedro Gracia
Judith Grande Candelaria
Randy Gratz
Kayla Greene
Alex Greene
Diana Greene
Victoria Griffin
Todd Grimes
Jim Gross
Carol Gwin
Blake Hackman
Isaac Harper
Donald Harriman
Arnold Haskell
David Hayward
Pete Heckroth
Heather Helms
Robin Hilber
Takahiro Hirooka
Art Hopkins
Marcelene Huesman
Lisa Huffman
Raja Jaladi
Chris Jewell
Travis Jones
Mark Jones
Michelle Jones
Allie Keen
Megan Keener
Grace Knox
Darryn Knulf
Tim Krieg
Whitney Lake
Thomas Lawler
Brooke Leslie
Sean Leslie
Kyle Lutes
Kirsten Lutes
Perez Madison
Sarah Manalac
Tyrone Manalac
Clay Marthin
Rick Mason
Takeshi Matsumoto
Kim Mayes
Ronnie McAllister
Mac McCauley
Seth McCauley
Elliott McCauley
Hazel McCauley
Tricia Meadows
Tim Mellinger
Michael Meredtih
Ian Mihay
Lynnessa Mihay
Haewon Miller
Jeff Mills
Joe Moha
Jane Moisica
Savannah Moore
Suzanne Morgan
Greg Morris
Manik Narula
Ritvik Narula
Daniel Newell
Jim Noelker
Patrick Noonan
Eric Notestine
Kartika Paliwal
Ashish Paliwal
Shounak Pandit
Satishkumar Patil
Greg Patrick
Bibin Pattel
Cecile Pettit
Tim Pettit
Emilie Pinkston
Steve Pinkston
Sarah Pittman
Eric Pittman
Siri Poludasu
Prasad Poludasu
Bill Porter
Amber Porter
Vivek Prabhune
Ramya Prahlad
Sourav Pramanik
Roberto Quintero
Chris Raskob
Zsuzsanna Rauznitz
Peter Rauznitz
Tamas Rauznitz
Noah Reckers
Scott Redelman
Melanie Remillard
Terry Reutell
Donna Richard
Dave Richter
Emma Risley
Julie Risley
Rick Risley
Melissa Rose
Melissa Ross
Russell Ross
Lori Rowan
Amit Sakhuja
Barbara Salee
Joe Salee
Beatriz Sanchez Grande
Claudia Sanchez Grande
Jon Sanders
Trish Sanders
Trish Sanders
Jon Sanders
Chris Schilling
Michael Schmelz
Pam Schmelz
Gregory Schmelz
Nancy Scott
Peter Scott
Andrew Scott
Teri Shackleford
Mike Sheridan
Naoki Shirahama
Penny Shumard
Hannah Simonton
Agam Singh
Kabir Singh
Natasha Singh
Sydney Sluys
Teresa Sluys
Dylan Sluys
John Sluys Jr
John Sluys Sr
Anne Smith
Emma Smith
Judi Smith
Bob Smith II
Cindy Smock
Paul Sowerby
Mike Spock
Lisa Starr
Dwayne Steele
Rusty Stovall
Darrell Stroud
Scott Swanger
Amy Swinford
Jonathan Tan
Annie Tennis
Trent Tyree
George VanHorn
Roger Wallace
Sue Wallace
Heather Wallace
Glenn Ward
Lee Watts
Randall Watts
Stacy Webber
Lisa Weisner
Jessica Weldishofer
Matt White
Vincent White
Cheryl Wilkins
Chris Wilkins
Brian Wilkins
Cameron Wilson
Ben Wisler
Claire Wisler
Lana Wisler
Jeff Wisler
Peg Wisler
Nathan Wittmers
Matthew Wittrig
Paula Workman
Paul Wright
Christine Wright
Chris Wright
Srinivas Yerragolla
Brittany Young

In Honor & Memory

In Honor:
Tasha Mann
– Loren & Cindy Brummett

Chip Orben
– Matt Carothers

The Burnett Collective
– Dia Carter

Mary Orben
– Don and Dody Harvey

Victoria Griffin
– Heritage Fund

Mark Levett
– Heritage Fund

Mark Stewart
– Heritage Fund

Chuck Wilt
– Mark & Peg Lindenlaub

Chuck & Geri Wilt
– Loren & Cindy Brummett
– Nancy Slupski

In Memory:
Zachary Bruning
– Bartholomew County Solid Waste Management District
– The Beverly Elsner & Ross and Garrett Family
– Frank & Karen Fiesbeck
– Charles W Ford & Family, Michael R. Ford and Family
– David Ford
– James & Joyce Ford
– Mark & Nadine Gentry
– Theodore & Mary Groce
– Tom & Cheryl Harman
– Helen Adams & Donna Ladd
– Wayne & Nancy Malan
– Christina & Kevin Merritt
– Tom & Lisa Milenbaugh
– Mark & Tamara Pauli
– Robert & Debra Phillips
– Robert & Barbara Pruitt
– Chuck & Lisa Dych and Bronson Smith
– The Greene Family
– The Nugent Company

Ryan Wilt
– Jan Barnett
– Bill & Victoria Glick
– Mark & Michelle Jones and Family
– Tonia & Barry Medaris
– Jess Prowant
– The Maier Family

Robert B. Burnett, Sr. & Ruth Ann Burnett
– David & Kathy Burnett

Linda Montembeault
– Nikki & Kacee Murphy

Bill Stewart
– Fay Stewart

Terry Anderson
– Ro Whittington
– Kris Medic

James K. Baker
– Deer Crossing Fund

Edward Jones
– Bruce & Karen Boyd
– Mike & Jean Norton

David Forbes
– Owen Forbes

Lorene Bradley
– Steve Olson

Robert D. Gillikin
– Loren & Cindy Brummett
– Mark & Marabeth Levett

Jonathon Hunter
– Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Pitts and The Family of Mark Hunter

Charles (Charlie) D. Shepherd
– Judy Shepherd

Larry Clark
– Wallace & Sandra Cantrell
– Allan & Barbara Wilson
– Kenneth Dunn
– Sue Vandagriff & Rick Bush

Tony Etnyre
– Sandy Etnyre

Bill Conner
– Nancy Conner